First flagship has super shield?

Discuss problems related to FTL here. If you are having a problem or experiencing a bug PLEASE READ THE "MUST READ" POST.
shadowcrust
Posts: 328
Joined: Sat Sep 21, 2013 6:43 pm

First flagship has super shield?

Postby shadowcrust » Wed Apr 30, 2014 2:23 am

Another tiny bug (or feature?) that becomes apparent when you have hacking and press space during the flagship introduction text, so the flagship is not cloaked yet when you get to the battle screen.

Image
User avatar
Matthew
Site Admin
Posts: 968
Joined: Thu Apr 19, 2012 9:31 am

Re: First flagship has super shield?

Postby Matthew » Wed Apr 30, 2014 9:40 am

I think this can happen in any fight. It's something I still need to look into.
Matthew Davis, Subset Games Developer - If you're looking for tech support, you'll get help faster emailing directly, contact info here
Mommothazaz123
Posts: 54
Joined: Tue May 13, 2014 4:28 am
Location: Ex-Captain, ANS Alcubierre

Re: First flagship has super shield?

Postby Mommothazaz123 » Sun May 25, 2014 4:22 am

Why are there rooms connecting the Laser and Missile rooms to the main Flagship? I'm sorry if I'm being ignorant but I've never seen that before.
shadowcrust
Posts: 328
Joined: Sat Sep 21, 2013 6:43 pm

Re: First flagship has super shield?

Postby shadowcrust » Sun May 25, 2014 6:12 am

Mommothazaz123 wrote:Why are there rooms connecting the Laser and Missile rooms to the main Flagship?


It's a mod called Hard Mode to make boarding easier - you only have to beam over three times in total, instead of five times.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests